Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Core Project Consulting Pty Ltd website, core.engineering

Core Project Consulting Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Core Project Consulting Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and Privacy Regulation 2013, which set out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Core Project Consulting Pty Ltd customer support features and newsletter you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a first name, last name and email address

Sharing of your personal information

We do not provide your details to third parties except where we have a legal obligation to do so. We will not provide your details to other companies for any marketing or promotional purposes unless we have your consent.

Use of your personal information

When you submit an enquiry to us, we will request specific details (including your name and e-mail address) and, where you choose to provide it, other contact information, so that we can respond to your request. Any other information requested is purely to assist us in making sure your enquiry is directed to the most relevant person. Copies of correspondence may be retained in order to provide a better service.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Core Project Consulting Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Core Project Consulting Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

Contacting us

Core Project Consulting Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us:

Core Project Consulting Pty Ltd
5/45-55 Epsom Rd
Rosebery
NSW 2018
email: info@core.engineering